The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Tue Dec 11, 2018 12:07 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Dec 02, 2018 4:06 am 
Offline
Airman Basic

Joined: Sat Dec 28, 2013 2:29 am
Posts: 5
I found an old topic about Accufeel working on a different CPU core than FSX.
Is this still the case with the Prepar3d 64-bit version?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Dec 02, 2018 5:25 am 
Offline
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 03, 2008 11:56 am
Posts: 1510
Location: Poland
Yes, most of Accufeel processing is done on separate cores than main P3D thread (which is usually the bottleneck).

_________________
Michael Krawczyk


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Dec 02, 2018 4:20 pm 
Offline
Airman Basic

Joined: Sat Dec 28, 2013 2:29 am
Posts: 5
Ok, thank you for your reply!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group