Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

This is the place where we can all meet and speak about whatever is on the mind.
new reply
Emil Petecki
Airman First Class
Posts: 62
Joined: 22 Jan 2015

Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

Post Emil Petecki »

Has anyone here tried Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes? I did with Cessna 182 and it's impossible to fly. The plane turns wrong most of the time and landing is broken - you lose control just before landing and hit the ground too hard no matter what.

Is there any way to fix that?
Image
Image
Image

User avatar
crazac
Technical Sergeant
Posts: 507
Joined: 02 Sep 2014

Re: Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

Post crazac »

I ran Air Hauler 2, last year, for a while before I got to busy. It was still Early Access then, but, I flew my 172 and It was perfectly normal.

n421nj
Chief Master Sergeant
Posts: 3540
Joined: 17 Mar 2013
Location: KCDW

Re: Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

Post n421nj »

I haven't bought airhauler for 2 reasons. 1. I mostly fly A2A planes and airhauler doesn't factor in aircraft wear and tear. 2. There is no dedicated Cargo hauler other than the pregnant guppy for a2a
Andrew

ASUS ROG Maximus Hero X, Intel i7 8770K, Nvidia GTX 1080, 32GB Corsair Vengeance 3000 RAM, Corsair H90i liquid cooler.

All Accusim Aircraft
Accu-Feel, 3d Lights Redux

User avatar
Lewis - A2A
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
Posts: 31386
Joined: 06 Nov 2004
Location: Beccles, Suffolk, UK
Contact:

Re: Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

Post Lewis - A2A »

AH2 includes methods to get more complex out of sim aircraft such as the A2A Accu-sim fleet working. You will want to refer to AH for how to do this. I am not personally a user but I do know many do use our aircraft with AH all OK.

thanks,
Lewis
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
A2A Simulations Twitter for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Simulations Community Discord for voice/text chat

User avatar
BladderBoy
Senior Airman
Posts: 214
Joined: 27 Nov 2013
Location: Pasadena, CA

Re: Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

Post BladderBoy »

I have not had any problems with the Cherokee or Comanche in AH2. Haven't tried the Cessnas. Get on the AH2 Early Access forums asap.
P9X79 Pro | i7-3930K | GTX680 | Win10 | AdobeCC | Cinema4D
P3D V3 | FTX Global | FTX Vector | REX4+Soft Clouds | Active Sky Next | ChasePlane | AirHauler2
CH Pro Throttle | CH Combatstick | CH Pro Pedals | CH Eclipse Yoke

User avatar
pressler
Senior Airman
Posts: 152
Joined: 08 Jul 2015

Re: Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

Post pressler »

You have to run AH2 in Network mode and load fuel and cargo manually.

User avatar
spork
Staff Sergeant
Posts: 286
Joined: 18 May 2014

Re: Air Hauler 2 with A2A planes

Post spork »

pressler wrote:You have to run AH2 in Network mode and load fuel and cargo manually.
This.
ImageImage
ImageImage

new reply

Return to “Pilot's Lounge”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MM and 3 guests