[resolved] C182 in P3DV5 HF1

Post any technical issues here. This forum gets priority from our staff.
User avatar
Nick - A2A
A2A Captain
Posts: 11152
Joined: 06 Jun 2014
Location: UK

Re: C182 in P3DV5 HF1

Post Nick - A2A »

Mike62 wrote:
25 May 2020, 16:58
Downloaded and installed, seemed to have fixed this issue on my computer.

Thanks,
Mike
Great - thanks for the feedback Mike.

Nick
A2A Simulations Inc.

User avatar
Nick - A2A
A2A Captain
Posts: 11152
Joined: 06 Jun 2014
Location: UK

Re: C182 in P3DV5 HF1

Post Nick - A2A »

Just a heads-up to advise that this fix is now available via the 'check for updates' icon in the start menu. Even if you downloaded the hotfix linked earlier in this thread, please be sure to run the updater tool as a couple of other minor fixes are included in today's update.

Thanks,
Nick
A2A Simulations Inc.

rycesz
Airman Basic
Posts: 5
Joined: 23 May 2020

Re: [resolved] C182 in P3DV5 HF1

Post rycesz »

All good. The condition and state from the last flight maintained. Can startup properly, no issues. Great team, great reaction time, amazing add-ons. Fully convinced to enlarge my A2A hangar. Thanks, dziękuję!

User avatar
Nick - A2A
A2A Captain
Posts: 11152
Joined: 06 Jun 2014
Location: UK

Re: [resolved] C182 in P3DV5 HF1

Post Nick - A2A »

That's great to hear rycesz - thanks for posting back with the update and kind words. Nie ma za co.

Nick
A2A Simulations Inc.

new reply

Return to “C182 Skylane Tech Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests