C172 in P3D V5

Post any technical issues here. This forum gets priority from our staff.
new reply
david1952
Airman
Posts: 36
Joined: 27 Mar 2007

C172 in P3D V5

Post david1952 »

Hi Guys

After moving A2A fleet to P3D V5 the only plane with issues is the C172
It shows up with very strong lights on the dashboard
See attached https://www.dropbox.com/s/0399ssfu0iiwt ... 2.png?dl=0

User avatar
Lewis - A2A
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
Posts: 31044
Joined: 06 Nov 2004
Location: Beccles, Suffolk, UK
Contact:

Re: C172 in P3D V5

Post Lewis - A2A »

Hello,

yes this is one of the issues with v5. It is known and fixed internally already. When other things are fixed our end or Lockheeds end we will be releasing the v5 products. Please see here;
viewtopic.php?f=23&t=70166

thanks,
Lewis - A2A
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
A2A Simulations Twitter for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Simulations Community Discord for voice/text chat

david1952
Airman
Posts: 36
Joined: 27 Mar 2007

Re: C172 in P3D V5

Post david1952 »

Thanks Lewis :)

new reply

Return to “C172 Trainer Tech Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: GioFly, MkIV Hvd and 3 guests