The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Tue Apr 24, 2018 5:47 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2018 5:47 pm 
Offline
Airman Basic

Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2018 5:44 pm
Posts: 1
Hello,
back in 2012 I had bought Accu-Feel. I re-downloaded the installer from your website and tried to install it on FSX:SE. When I ran FSX it asked to authorize the DLLs, which I did, but now I don't see the in-game menu under Addons. Is there something I'm missing? I've checked dll.xml file aswell, and looks good to me.

Thank you.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 03, 2018 4:03 am 
Offline
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2004 11:22 pm
Posts: 27246
Location: Beccles, Suffolk, UK
Hello,

can you paste your dll text here for us to check please, normally a simple typo or stray space or period is the issue.

thanks,
Lewis

_________________
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
A2A Simulations Twitter for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Simulations Community Discord for voice/text chat


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group