The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Sun Sep 23, 2018 1:58 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Apr 25, 2017 4:51 pm 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2016 7:35 pm
Posts: 28
Does anyone know of a FSX:Steam software package that will allow you to place a set of A2A planes at your favorite airport, or do I have to get an MP server to do this?

Thanks,

Golfacce


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Apr 25, 2017 6:09 pm 
Offline
Airman First Class

Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 8:00 pm
Posts: 81
http://secure.simmarket.com/lorby-si-wh ... -p3d.phtml


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 26, 2017 3:20 am 
Offline
Technical Sergeant
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jun 20, 2010 8:44 am
Posts: 943
Location: Cambridge U.K.
I've been trying to remember the name of this software for the past week or so - thanks very much. :)

_________________
The anti-awesome backlash. The anti-iconic backlash.

Pip Pip ! :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 26, 2017 8:02 am 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2016 7:35 pm
Posts: 28
Dscott3984

Thanks, really appreciate the info.

Golfacce


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 26, 2017 9:10 pm 
Offline
Airman First Class

Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 8:00 pm
Posts: 81
No problem y'all. It's a great addition to the sim especially if you use FSE.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 23, 2017 4:48 pm 
Offline
Senior Airman
User avatar

Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2017 1:55 pm
Posts: 229
Location: Arkansas
Does anyone know how well this works with A2A Aircraft?

_________________
Image Image Image
3D Lights Redux | Accu-Feel v2 | J-3 Cub | P-51C | T-6 Texan | B17 | L049 | Cherokee 180 | Comanche 250 | 172R Skyhawk | 182T Skylane


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jul 24, 2017 1:36 pm 
Offline
A2A Master Mechanic
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 7:32 pm
Posts: 3381
Location: Berlin, Germany
Perfect


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jul 24, 2017 5:37 pm 
Offline
Senior Airman
User avatar

Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2017 1:55 pm
Posts: 229
Location: Arkansas
guenseli wrote:
Perfect

Good deal, I'm just a bit worried about it messing up my Save games....but I think it is worth a shot!

_________________
Image Image Image
3D Lights Redux | Accu-Feel v2 | J-3 Cub | P-51C | T-6 Texan | B17 | L049 | Cherokee 180 | Comanche 250 | 172R Skyhawk | 182T Skylane


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jul 24, 2017 7:10 pm 
Offline
Senior Airman
User avatar

Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2017 1:55 pm
Posts: 229
Location: Arkansas
I did try it, sadly it "crashed" my aircraft causing Accusim to ruin everything on the plane. Messed up my real life maintenance log :(

_________________
Image Image Image
3D Lights Redux | Accu-Feel v2 | J-3 Cub | P-51C | T-6 Texan | B17 | L049 | Cherokee 180 | Comanche 250 | 172R Skyhawk | 182T Skylane


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:12 am 
Offline
Technical Sergeant
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jun 12, 2011 2:11 am
Posts: 948
Location: Germany
Can't speak for this addon, but for the lost log:
You can restore one of the backup maintenance hangar .dat-files located in your profile A2A\[accusimairplane] folder.

_________________
"Give me a ping, Vasili. One ping only, please."


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group