The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Sat Nov 17, 2018 7:30 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Reloading A2A aircraft
PostPosted: Mon Apr 07, 2014 1:11 pm 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Tue Jun 26, 2012 9:01 am
Posts: 12
Hi all,
I have just revamped my computer and needed to download my A2A aircraft; Spitfire, Mustang and B17. The spitfire seems ok with three different aircraft. The Mustang and B17 have only reloaded one aircraft each. I tried to re load the mustang again which used up all my reloading goes but still only have one aircraft. Anyone know why?

regards

hossman


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 07, 2014 2:27 pm 
Offline
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2004 11:22 pm
Posts: 28319
Location: Beccles, Suffolk, UK
Hello,

it sounds like you don't have show all UI variations selected in FSX so you are only shown one repaint per model. Easy way to find out is to view your default aircraft as they come with multiple repaints per model.

thanks,
Lewis - A2A

_________________
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
A2A Simulations Twitter for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Simulations Community Discord for voice/text chat


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group