The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:24 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jan 05, 2017 7:07 am 
Offline
Airman Basic

Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2017 6:32 am
Posts: 2
Hi guys,

I just wanted to know, that after installing Accu-feel V2 about a year ago, the Control Panel for setting each plane, does not come up anymore, so any new planes can not be set on the accu-feel.
The accu- feel file is in the simulation, fsx, but I don't know how to bring up the control panel.

Help would be much appeciated. Thank you in advance.

Jgoncalves.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 06, 2017 4:32 am 
Offline
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2004 11:22 pm
Posts: 25305
Location: Lowestoft Suffolk UK
Hello and welcome to the forums, Ive moved your thread from firepower forums to the correct Accu-feel tech support forums.

It sounds like one of your files may have become corrupt, I would suggest looking through our FAQ;
viewtopic.php?f=89&t=33313

And checking your dll.xml file.

thanks,
Lewis

_________________
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
My twitter for my own twitter and random A2A insights
My Twitch for my own twitch live streaming


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 06, 2017 6:18 am 
Offline
Airman Basic

Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2017 6:32 am
Posts: 2
Ok Thanks.Will do that.

JGoncalves


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group