The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Fri Oct 19, 2018 3:13 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: FW 190 cockpit
PostPosted: Tue Jan 30, 2007 9:40 am 
Offline
Airman Basic

Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2007 1:51 pm
Posts: 2
Location: Trieste - Italy
I saw both in FW190 and FW190D that the altimeter is marked KM (kilometers, meters) but it actually shows altitude in feets.
Is there a patch? I use v. 1.2
Thank
Luciano "lagunare" Tedeschi


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Jan 30, 2007 11:12 am 
Offline
A2A Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2004 2:56 am
Posts: 3522
Location: Bytom, Poland
Hi. Change your FS international settings to metric system.

regards
ROB

_________________
A2A Simulations Inc.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Feb 03, 2007 3:34 am 
Offline
Airman Basic

Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2007 1:51 pm
Posts: 2
Location: Trieste - Italy
Thanks for the HU, but ususally all other models work fine both in metrics and feets without any change.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Feb 03, 2007 4:55 am 
Offline
A2A Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2004 2:56 am
Posts: 3522
Location: Bytom, Poland
Yes, the gauges are in permanent evolution from model to model.

regards
ROB

_________________
A2A Simulations Inc.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group