The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Sun Dec 16, 2018 9:10 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: default garmin 400 issue
PostPosted: Thu Sep 20, 2018 10:08 am 
Offline
Senior Master Sergeant

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 8:23 am
Posts: 1763
Hi.
On the default garmin 400 the push crsr button does not operate in the vc for selection when scrolling down the flight plan , but does in the 2d popup.
regards alan. 8)

_________________
Image
Image
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Sep 21, 2018 11:03 pm 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2018 11:02 pm
Posts: 11
Also share the same issue.

VNAV button also does not work. Prefer the old procedures button.

_________________
Andy

Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 22, 2018 8:48 am 
Online
A2A Captain
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 06, 2014 1:06 pm
Posts: 7938
Location: United Kingdom
Thank you for the reports guys. We will look into this issue.

Cheers,
Nick


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 22, 2018 10:14 am 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2018 11:02 pm
Posts: 11
While you are at it, the GPS 295 quit button also does not work.

_________________
Andy

Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Sep 28, 2018 2:01 am 
Offline
Master Sergeant

Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 10:48 am
Posts: 1488
Location: Oksbøl, Denmark
and please include this in the investigation: viewtopic.php?f=138&t=65645

_________________
Kind Regards
Tomas

Accu-Sim aircraft in my hangar:
C172, C182, P51 Civ, P51 Mil, B17, Spitfire, P47, B377 COTS,
J3 Cub, T6, Connie, P-40, V35B


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Sep 28, 2018 5:02 am 
Online
A2A Captain
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 06, 2014 1:06 pm
Posts: 7938
Location: United Kingdom
Will do Tomas. Sorry, I missed this one originally as posts in the tech support forum tend to take priority.

Thanks,
Nick


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Sep 28, 2018 5:15 am 
Offline
Master Sergeant

Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 10:48 am
Posts: 1488
Location: Oksbøl, Denmark
Nick - A2A wrote:
Will do Tomas. Sorry, I missed this one originally as posts in the tech support forum tend to take priority.

Thanks,
Nick


not a problem Nick, I only realised I posted in the "V-Tail" forum when I searched to find a link :D

_________________
Kind Regards
Tomas

Accu-Sim aircraft in my hangar:
C172, C182, P51 Civ, P51 Mil, B17, Spitfire, P47, B377 COTS,
J3 Cub, T6, Connie, P-40, V35B


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 29, 2018 5:12 am 
Offline
Master Sergeant

Joined: Tue Nov 05, 2013 10:48 am
Posts: 1488
Location: Oksbøl, Denmark
update:
when using the 2D default GNS400 everything seems to be back to normal. I just noticed when reading this :http://www.a2asimulations.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=138&t=65879

_________________
Kind Regards
Tomas

Accu-Sim aircraft in my hangar:
C172, C182, P51 Civ, P51 Mil, B17, Spitfire, P47, B377 COTS,
J3 Cub, T6, Connie, P-40, V35B


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group