The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Thu Jun 21, 2018 9:12 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 6:26 pm 
Offline
Senior Airman
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 16, 2015 8:00 am
Posts: 130
Not sure if it is meant to, or if there is something I need to tweak, but I can’t seem to get the GTN unit to link to the HSI instrument. I’ve selected GPS on the cockpit switch but the instrument remains in the off/not receiving input position.
Would anyone have any ideas?



Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

_________________
Warbirds and GA is my thing!
Dreamsofwings youtube channel


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 23, 2018 5:24 am 
Online
A2A First Lieutenant
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 06, 2014 1:06 pm
Posts: 6179
Location: United Kingdom
There does seem to be a bit of a bug with the NAV/GPS switch in the T-6 when the third party KLN 90B is installed robkr1208. I'm wondering whether this applies to the GTN 650 too?

Thanks,
Nick


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group