The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Tue Oct 23, 2018 5:48 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Feb 22, 2018 9:47 am 
Offline
Senior Airman

Joined: Thu Dec 24, 2015 3:10 pm
Posts: 117
Hi everyone,

In the past when I updated Accusim, It looked for every Accusim aircraft and displayed "not found" if it hasn't been installed or started an install process to update the airctaft if it was installed.
I run the Accusim updater and this time it doesn't showed anything. Just appeared the final screen and I only can click Finish. That's correct?
I have to say that I installed the A2A fleet outside the Prepar3d Add Ons folder.
I'm using P3dv4.2


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Feb 22, 2018 10:59 am 
Offline
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2004 11:22 pm
Posts: 28215
Location: Beccles, Suffolk, UK
Hello,

yes for P3Dv4 this is correct. P3Dv4 installers had been updated already so the only change for P3Dv4 was a small one.

thanks,
Lewis

_________________
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
A2A Simulations Twitter for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Simulations Community Discord for voice/text chat


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group