The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Tue Jun 19, 2018 8:46 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Dec 08, 2017 5:04 pm 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 4:22 am
Posts: 29
Image

A reinstall of the module didn't work.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Dec 09, 2017 4:54 am 
Offline
Senior Master Sergeant

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 8:23 am
Posts: 1516
Hi.
You need to give more info , before any real help can be given , ie:- win 7 or 10 sim ver FSX/FSXSE/p3dV3 OR 4 , but i suspect from picture it might be P3Dv4 , as i think this type of thing as been reported already in this ver of sim.
regards Alan. 8)

_________________
Image
Image
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Dec 10, 2017 8:32 am 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 4:22 am
Posts: 29
I solved it!
I forgot to update the content for p3dv4.1 :)
I also installed the lataest accu-sim patch, though I believe the former was the culprit.
In any case, it's shining again :)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Dec 10, 2017 5:22 pm 
Offline
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2004 11:22 pm
Posts: 27561
Location: Beccles, Suffolk, UK
Good to see, happy flying 8) 8)

_________________
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
A2A Simulations Twitter for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Simulations Community Discord for voice/text chat


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group