The A2A Simulations Community

"Come share your passion for flight"
It is currently Tue Dec 12, 2017 6:46 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Trike Ultralight
PostPosted: Mon Mar 20, 2017 2:40 pm 
Offline
Airman

Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2014 2:47 pm
Posts: 29
My FSX opens with the FSX Trike Ultralight spinning around in the picture. My question is ... do I have to load the Trike as if to fly it in order to get the A2A C172 fully functional in FSX?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Trike Ultralight
PostPosted: Tue Mar 21, 2017 4:08 am 
Offline
A2A Lieutenant Colonel
User avatar

Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2004 11:22 pm
Posts: 26274
Location: Beccles, Suffolk, UK
That can be dependant on your system. I personally don't but if I where to ever have an issue it would be one of the first troubleshooting steps. The more complex your sim setup the more need there might be to first load into the sim and then change aircraft for a correct load.

thanks,
Lewis

_________________
A2A Facebook for news live to your social media newsfeed
A2A Youtube because a video can say a thousand screenshots,..
My twitter for my own twitter and random A2A insights
My Twitch for my own twitch live streaming


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group